Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- unbleached cake flour
unbleached cake flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cage Free Egg White (Egg White, Water, Guar Gum, Triethyl Citrate), Cane Sugar, Unbleached Cake Flour, Confectioner's Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives, Glycerin, Alcohol, Water), Cream Of Tartar, Sea Sal
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ANGEL FOOD CAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


