Is Whole Foods Market™ Cherry Almond Granola (Large), 1 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Brown Sugar, Almonds, Dried Cherries (Red Tart Pitted Cherry, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Oat Bran, Honey, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Leavener (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cornstarch), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check Whole Foods Market™ Cherry Almond Granola (Large), 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market™ Cherry Almond Granola (Large), 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market™ Cherry Almond Granola (Large), 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


