Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR DIP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS(CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)], CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], CREAM BASE [SKIM MILK, CREAM (MILK), GELATIN], CHIPOTLE CHILES IN ADOBO SAUCE (SMOKED RED JALAPENO, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE ESSENCE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC), ROASTED RED PEPPER, MICROGARD (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT DRY MILK POWDER), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SALT, GUAR GUM, BLACK PEPPER
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Daiya Foods Cheeze Sauce, Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, 8 Packets
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
SunChips Harvest Cheddar Flavored Whole Grain Snacks, 2.75 oz Bag
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


