Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GARLIC GINGER MARINADE, GARLIC GINGER, GARLIC GINGER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MIRIN, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED SESAME OIL, PINEAPPLE JUICE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, GINGER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GARLIC GINGER MARINADE, GARLIC GINGER, GARLIC GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GARLIC GINGER MARINADE, GARLIC GINGER, GARLIC GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Inc. Chili Garlic Sauce
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


