Is Whole Foods Market LEMON ITALIAN SODA Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lemon flavor with pronounced citrus tartness balanced by moderate sweetness; effervescent, crisp mouthfeel with fine bubbles. Commonly used as a standalone refreshment, over ice, or as a mixer in cocktails and spritzers; reviewers note true lemon character, refreshing quality, suitability for mixes, and occasional variance in sweetness between batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor with pronounced citrus tartness balanced by moderate sweetness; effervescent, crisp mouthfeel with fine bubbles. Commonly used as a standalone refreshment, over ice, or as a mixer in cocktails and spritzers; reviewers note true lemon character, refreshing quality, suitability for mixes, and occasional variance in sweetness between batches.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ESTER GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Whole Foods Market LEMON ITALIAN SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market LEMON ITALIAN SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


