Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MESCLUN GOAT CHEESE SALAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat milk
  • goat cheese

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MESCLUN LETTUCE MIX (BABY LETTUCES, BABY SPINACH, ARUGULA, MACHE, MIZUNA), GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), CINDY'S FAT FREE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE [BALSAMIC VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR (MAY CONTAIN SULFITES), WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, WHITE WINE, WHITE, WATER, SALT SPICES), HONEY GARLIC, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM], CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ONION, PECANS, MAPLE SYRUP, ORANGE PEEL.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MESCLUN GOAT CHEESE SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSide Dish