Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN BAGEL SLIMS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
- rye
- wheat
- barley
- bulgur
- flour
- oats
- +3 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], CELLULOSE FIBER, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGARCANE FIBER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT, OATS, BARLEY, RYE, TRITICALE, MILLET, BROWN RICE, BULGUR, BUCKWHEAT, SPELT, AMARANTH, FLAX SEEDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGINEAN GUM, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ENZYMES, YELLOW CORN MEAL.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN BAGEL SLIMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN BAGEL SLIMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Shredded Cheese, Parmesan, 5 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Bread · Roll


