Is Whole Foods Market Organic Maple & Brown Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Maple & Brown Sugar: Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Organic Apple & Cinnamon: Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dehydrated Apples, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Organic Original: Organic Rolled Oats. Contains Oats. May contain Wheat and Soy.
Check Whole Foods Market Organic Maple & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Organic Maple & Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried, Pouch


