Is Whole Foods Market, Salsa Mild Roasted Cantina Style, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Onion, Water, Green Pepper, Green Onion, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Cilantro, Roasted Onion, Vinegar, Red Chile Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Spices (Cumin, Black Pepper), Flaxseed, Citric Acid, Lime Juice, Garlic.

Check Whole Foods Market, Salsa Mild Roasted Cantina Style, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market, Salsa Mild Roasted Cantina Style, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking