Is Whole Foods Market Sourdough Round Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Farm Dough (organic White Flour, Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Sea Salt), Organic White Flour (organic Wheat Flour, Organic Enrichment (niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Flour, Organic Wheat, Organic Wheat Flour, Wheat, Wheat Flour. May Contain Other Allergens Due To Shared Production Areas.
Check Whole Foods Market Sourdough Round Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Sourdough Round Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


