Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, WHEAT PIZZA DOUGH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, WHEAT PIZZA DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Wheat Free? WHOLE FOODS MARKET, WHEAT PIZZA DOUGH | Spoonful