Is WHOLE GRAIN OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, WALNUTS AND SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES FRUIT & NUT GRANOLA, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, WALNUTS AND SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CANE SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, RAISINS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check WHOLE GRAIN OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, WALNUTS AND SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES FRUIT & NUT GRANOLA, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, WALNUTS AND SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, WALNUTS AND SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES FRUIT & NUT GRANOLA, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, WALNUTS AND SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Basic 4 Heart Healthy Cereal, Fruit and Nut Fiber Cereal with Whole Grain, 19.8 oz
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


