Is WHOLE GRAINS & VEGETABLE BLEND WITH QUINOA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatberries
wheatberries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEATBERRIES (WATER, WHEATBERRIES), BARLEY (WATER, BARLEY), SWEET CITRUS SAUCE (ORANGE JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], HONEY, SAFFLOWER OIL, GINGER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), FIRE ROASTED CORN, PEAS, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN ONIONS, COOKED QUINOA (WATER, QUINOA), DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, RICE BRAN OIL.
Check WHOLE GRAINS & VEGETABLE BLEND WITH QUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAINS & VEGETABLE BLEND WITH QUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Grain · Pouch


