Is WHOLE WHEAT BURRITO STYLE TORTILLAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, DEXTROSE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CELLULOSE, CMC GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE, WHEATSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES
Check WHOLE WHEAT BURRITO STYLE TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE WHEAT BURRITO STYLE TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


