Is Whole Wheat Churros Oven Baked Cracker Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme-treated stevia
enzyme-treated stevia
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Whole wheat flour, Dark brown sugar, Cooked soybean powder, Sunflower oil, Indigestible maltodextrin, Caramel syrup (caramel syrup, vanilla flavor), Refined salt, Cinnamon powder, Sodium bicarbonate, Soy lecithin, Licorice powder, Enzyme-treated stevia, Ginger powder, Wheat, Soybean
Check Whole Wheat Churros Oven Baked Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Wheat Churros Oven Baked Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


