Is Wholegrain Rye Crispbread, Multi-Grain Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rye Flour, Toasted Seeds & Grains (12%)†, Salt, †Buckwheat, Sesame Seeds, Kibbled Soya, Brown Linseed & Kibbled Rye, Made with 96g of Rye Flour per 100g of product

Check Wholegrain Rye Crispbread, Multi-Grain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wholegrain Rye Crispbread, Multi-Grain is available at 10 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner ShopLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichDipping