Is Wholesome Organic Natural Delish Fish Gummy Candies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar*, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Agave Powder (Organic Agave, Organic Corn Maltodextrin), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Corn Starch, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 1% or Less of: Natural Raspberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Citrate, Colored With Extract (Organic Black Carrot), Organic Carnauba Wax. *Fair Trade Certified Tm by Fair Trade USA 99% Fair Trade Certified Tm Ingredients

Check Wholesome Organic Natural Delish Fish Gummy Candies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wholesome Organic Natural Delish Fish Gummy Candies is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go