Is Wholesome Organic Natural Delish Fish Gummy Candies Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar*, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Agave Powder (Organic Agave, Organic Corn Maltodextrin), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Corn Starch, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 1% or Less of: Natural Raspberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Citrate, Colored With Extract (Organic Black Carrot), Organic Carnauba Wax. *Fair Trade Certified Tm by Fair Trade USA 99% Fair Trade Certified Tm Ingredients

Check Wholesome Organic Natural Delish Fish Gummy Candies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wholesome Organic Natural Delish Fish Gummy Candies is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go