Is Wholesome Organic Natural Delish Fish Gummy Candies Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar*, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Agave Powder (Organic Agave, Organic Corn Maltodextrin), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Corn Starch, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 1% or Less of: Natural Raspberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Citrate, Colored With Extract (Organic Black Carrot), Organic Carnauba Wax. *Fair Trade Certified Tm by Fair Trade USA 99% Fair Trade Certified Tm Ingredients

Check Wholesome Organic Natural Delish Fish Gummy Candies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wholesome Organic Natural Delish Fish Gummy Candies is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go