Is Wholesome Organic Natural Delish Fish Gummy Candies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar*, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Agave Powder (Organic Agave, Organic Corn Maltodextrin), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Corn Starch, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 1% or Less of: Natural Raspberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Citrate, Colored With Extract (Organic Black Carrot), Organic Carnauba Wax. *Fair Trade Certified Tm by Fair Trade USA 99% Fair Trade Certified Tm Ingredients
Check Wholesome Organic Natural Delish Fish Gummy Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Organic Natural Delish Fish Gummy Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range Low Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Wholesome Organic Natural Delish Fish Gummy Candies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


