Is Wholesum Fruit & Nut Almond Coconut Chocolate Chip Bars, 12 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Date Paste, Organic Almonds, Organic Coconut, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt

Check Wholesum Fruit & Nut Almond Coconut Chocolate Chip Bars, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesum Fruit & Nut Almond Coconut Chocolate Chip Bars, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast