Is WHOLLY BITES!, CACAO NIB CLUSTERS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC DATES, HONEY, ORGANIC RAW CACAO NIBS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check WHOLLY BITES!, CACAO NIB CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLLY BITES!, CACAO NIB CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


