Is Wicked Kitchen 2 Chocolate & Cherry Desserts 2X90g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cherry Puree, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Coconut Cream, Rice, Dried Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Cocoa Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Modified Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Citrus Fibre, Modified Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Potassium Sorbate), Salt
Check Wicked Kitchen 2 Chocolate & Cherry Desserts 2X90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen 2 Chocolate & Cherry Desserts 2X90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Cherry And Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Taza Chocolate Stone Ground Organic Dark Chocolate Bar, Wicked Dark, 2.5 oz (Case of 10)
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen 2 Chocolate & Cherry Desserts 2X90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


