Is Wicked Kitchen 2 Chocolate & Cherry Desserts 2X90g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cherry Puree, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Coconut Cream, Rice, Dried Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Cocoa Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Modified Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Citrus Fibre, Modified Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Potassium Sorbate), Salt
Check Wicked Kitchen 2 Chocolate & Cherry Desserts 2X90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen 2 Chocolate & Cherry Desserts 2X90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Cherry And Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Taza Chocolate Stone Ground Organic Dark Chocolate Bar, Wicked Dark, 2.5 oz (Case of 10)
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen 2 Chocolate & Cherry Desserts 2X90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


