Is Wicked Kitchen 2 Passion Fruit Panna Cotta 2X120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Passion Fruit Puree, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Rice, Inulin, Coconut Cream, Alcohol, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate), Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser (Pectins), Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate), Salt
Check Wicked Kitchen 2 Passion Fruit Panna Cotta 2X120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen 2 Passion Fruit Panna Cotta 2X120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen 2 Passion Fruit Panna Cotta 2X120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


