Is Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- including cereals containing gluten
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Coconut Milk (29%) [Coconut, Water], Water, Brownie Cubes (17%) [Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Soya Bean, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Dark Chocolate (14%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Coconut Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Chicory Fibre, Cocoa Nib, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 60), Yellow Lentil Protein, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Modified Potato Starch, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Trisodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Hydroxide), Colour (Carotenes), Salt.
Check Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Halo Top Chocolate Fudge Brownie Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz
So Good Frozen Dessert Vanilla Bliss | 1L
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube, Piece


