Is Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Coconut Milk (29%) [Coconut, Water], Water, Brownie Cubes (17%) [Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Soya Bean, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Dark Chocolate (14%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Coconut Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Chicory Fibre, Cocoa Nib, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 60), Yellow Lentil Protein, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Modified Potato Starch, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Trisodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Hydroxide), Colour (Carotenes), Salt.
Check Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Halo Top Chocolate Fudge Brownie Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz
So Good Frozen Dessert Vanilla Bliss | 1L
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube, Piece


