Is Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Coconut Milk (29%) [Coconut, Water], Water, Brownie Cubes (17%) [Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Soya Bean, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Dark Chocolate (14%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Coconut Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Chicory Fibre, Cocoa Nib, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 60), Yellow Lentil Protein, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Modified Potato Starch, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Trisodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Hydroxide), Colour (Carotenes), Salt.
Check Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Halo Top Chocolate Fudge Brownie Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz
So Good Frozen Dessert Vanilla Bliss | 1L
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube, Piece


