Is Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Coconut Milk (29%) [Coconut, Water], Water, Brownie Cubes (17%) [Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Soya Bean, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Dark Chocolate (14%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Coconut Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Chicory Fibre, Cocoa Nib, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 60), Yellow Lentil Protein, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Modified Potato Starch, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Trisodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Hydroxide), Colour (Carotenes), Salt.
Check Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Halo Top Chocolate Fudge Brownie Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz
So Good Frozen Dessert Vanilla Bliss | 1L
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Brownie Bliss Dessert Serves 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube, Piece


