Is Wicked Kitchen Cheeky Tikka 380G Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • including cereals containing gluten
  • oat drink
  • oats

including cereals containing gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Saffron Rice (Water, Basmati Rice, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Cumin Seed, Cardamom Pods, Cardamom Powder, Saffron, Ground Bay Leaf), Sweet Potato, Oat Drink (Water, Folic Acid, Iodine, Oats, Vitamin D2, Rapeseed Oil, Vitamin B12, Calcium Carbonate, Riboflavin, Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)), Chickpeas, Onion, Green Bean, Tomato, Pea Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Puree, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Tomato Juice, Coriander, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Pea Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Coriander Powder, Paprika, Salt, Cumin Seed, Olive Oil, Potato Starch, Cumin Powder, Agave Syrup, Ground Fenugreek Seed, Chilli Flakes, Colour (Paprika Extract), Black Mustard Seed, Green Chilli Puree, Turmeric Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Leek, Chilli Powder, Clove Powder, Cardamom Powder, Carrot, Fennel, Lemon Oil, Ground Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Dill, Parsley, White Pepper

Check Wicked Kitchen Cheeky Tikka 380G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Cheeky Tikka 380G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go