Is Wicked Kitchen Pepperoni Pizza Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- semolina
- wheat
- natural flavor
- flax seed flour
- yeast extract powder
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOURDOUGH PIZZA CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SEMOLINA, SALT, DRIED SOURDOUGH STARTER, YEAST, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), TOMATO SAUCE (CONCENTRATED TOMATO PUREE, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, HERBS, GARLIC), VEGAN MOZZARELLA STYLE ALTERNATIVE (WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, OLIVE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR]), VEGAN PEPPERONI ALTERNATIVE (WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, ONION EXTRACT, KONJAC GUM, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, METHYL CELLULOSE, SMOKED PAPRIKA, TAPIOCA STARCH, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, FLAX SEED FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, BEET POWDER (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SMOKED SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), MARINATED RED DROP PEPPERS (RED DROP PEPPER, SUGAR, ACETIC ACID, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CHILI). CONTAINS: COCONUT, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN SOY.
Check Wicked Kitchen Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


