Is Wicked Kitchen Spicy Mexican Style Wrap Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium carbonate

calcium carbonate

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Thiamin, Iron, Niacin), Cooked Basmati Rice (Water, Basmati Rice), Water, Cabbage, Mushroom, Onion, Spinach, Rapeseed Oil, Black Turtle Beans, Sweetcorn, Pepper, Tomato Paste, Coriander, Sugar, Tomato, Palm Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Spices, Red Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Olive Oil, Lime Juice, Dried Glucose Syrup, Onion Powder, Ancho Chilli, Lemon Juice, Jalapeno Chilli, Flavouring, Garlic Puree, Faba Bean Protein, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Smoked Paprika, Red Chilli Puree, Red Wine Vinegar, Cane Molasses, Lemon Zest, Colour (Paprika Extract), Oregano, Tomato Powder, Lime Juice Powder, Mustard Powder, Stabiliser (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Black Pepper, Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Mustard Seeds, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Chilli Extract, Capsicum Extract

Check Wicked Kitchen Spicy Mexican Style Wrap against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Spicy Mexican Style Wrap is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep