Is Wicked Sister Chocolate Panna Cotta With Salted Caramel 2 x150g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- 270
- natural flavours
- 471
- natural flavour
- +2 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Panna Cotta Cream (80%): Water, Cream, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Stabiliser (1422, 466), Dark Chocolate (1%) (Cocoa Solids, Sugar, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (322), Natural Flavour), Gelatine, Emulsifier (471), Salted Caramel Sauce (20%): Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Stabilisers (1422, 466), Salt (1%), Natural Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Glucose, Acidity Regulators (270 (Milk), 331)
Check Wicked Sister Chocolate Panna Cotta With Salted Caramel 2 x150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Sister Chocolate Panna Cotta With Salted Caramel 2 x150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Wicked Sister Chocolate Panna Cotta With Salted Caramel 2 x150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


