Is Wicked Sister High Protein Banana Pudding | 170g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, banana pudding style dessert offering a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced banana flavor; often described as sweet and custard like. Commonly eaten straight, spooned onto pastries, or used as a topping for fruit and cakes. Reviewers frequently note authentic taste, convenient packaging, and consistently creamy mouthfeel across individual servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Banana Puree (5%), Stabilisers (1422, 466, 407), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Sweetener (Monk Fruit Extract), Natural Colour (160b).

Check Wicked Sister High Protein Banana Pudding | 170g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wicked Sister High Protein Banana Pudding | 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go