Is Wicked Sister High Protein Chocolate Pudding | 170g Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a thick, creamy texture characterize this pudding, often described by reviewers as smooth with occasional slight grittiness; consumers commonly eat it straight from the cup, use it as a dessert base, or mix it with fruit or crunchy toppings for a portable snack; packaging also convenient.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- 471
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a thick, creamy texture characterize this pudding, often described by reviewers as smooth with occasional slight grittiness; consumers commonly eat it straight from the cup, use it as a dessert base, or mix it with fruit or crunchy toppings for a portable snack; packaging also convenient.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Banana Puree, Stabilisers (1442, 466, 407), No Added Sugar Chocolate (1%) (Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sweetener (965), Emulsifier (322) (Soy), 476), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Sweetener (Monk Fruit Extract).
Check Wicked Sister High Protein Chocolate Pudding | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Sister High Protein Chocolate Pudding | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Wicked Sister High Protein Chocolate Pudding | 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


