No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Wicked Sister Vanilla Creme Brulee 100g x2 pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Custard (97%): Water, Cream, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Thickener (1422), Gelatine (Halal), Vanilla Extract (0.3%), Stabilisers (460, 466, 415), Emulsifier (471), Natural Colours (160b, 100), Caramelised Sugar Topping (3%): Sugar

Check Wicked Sister Vanilla Creme Brulee 100g x2 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wicked Sister Vanilla Creme Brulee 100g x2 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Wicked Sister Vanilla Creme Brulee 100g x2 pack | Spoonful