Is Wickles Wicked Garden Mix, 16 fl oz, PACK- 1 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Cauliflower, Apple Cider Vinegar, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Onions, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5, Sodium Bisulfite (Color Protectant)
Check Wickles Wicked Garden Mix, 16 fl oz, PACK- 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wickles Wicked Garden Mix, 16 fl oz, PACK- 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wickles Wicked Garden Mix, 16 fl oz, PACK- 1 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


