Is Wickle's Wicked Okra Sweet And Spicy, 16 oz Jar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH OKRA, SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC AND RED CHILI PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, GARLIC AND CAPSICUM.
Check Wickle's Wicked Okra Sweet And Spicy, 16 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wickle's Wicked Okra Sweet And Spicy, 16 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
Wickle's Wicked Okra Sweet And Spicy, 16 oz Jar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


