Is WIEJSKE WYROBY, PETITE DILL PICKLES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • polysorbate 80

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check WIEJSKE WYROBY, PETITE DILL PICKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad