Is WILD ALBACORE TUNA IN WATER WITH LEMON AND DILL, LEMON AND DILL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white tuna
- natural flavor
white tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Tuna, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vegetables (Onion, Leek, Parsley And Chives), Lemon Juice, Lemon Puree, Spices (Including Dill Weed), Natural Flavor, Sugar, Lemon Peel, Sea Salt, Citric Acid.
Check WILD ALBACORE TUNA IN WATER WITH LEMON AND DILL, LEMON AND DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD ALBACORE TUNA IN WATER WITH LEMON AND DILL, LEMON AND DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
WILD ALBACORE TUNA IN WATER WITH LEMON AND DILL, LEMON AND DILL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


