Is WILD BAJA SHRIMP RING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WILD CAUGHT COOKED SHRIMP, SALT, COCKTAIL SAUCE (TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, HORSERADISH, SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA, STARCH, CITRIC ACID, BEET POWDER, SPICES).
Check WILD BAJA SHRIMP RING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BAJA SHRIMP RING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


