Is WILD BERRIES BASIL & LIME SODA, WILD BERRIES BASIL & LIME Gluten Free?

Description
A fizzy, crisp soda offering vibrant berry and citrus brightness with a subtle herbal lift; texture is light-bodied and effervescent with fine bubbles. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refresher or used as a cocktail and mocktail mixer; reviewers often note its refreshing balance, sweetness and versatile pairing with everyday food.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A fizzy, crisp soda offering vibrant berry and citrus brightness with a subtle herbal lift; texture is light-bodied and effervescent with fine bubbles. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refresher or used as a cocktail and mocktail mixer; reviewers often note its refreshing balance, sweetness and versatile pairing with everyday food.
Ingredients
CARBONATED FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC JUICE BLEND (ORGANIC BLACKBERRY FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC PINK PEPPERCORN, ORGANIC BASIL, SEA SALT, LIVE PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS SUBTILIS).
Check WILD BERRIES BASIL & LIME SODA, WILD BERRIES BASIL & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BERRIES BASIL & LIME SODA, WILD BERRIES BASIL & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
WILD BERRIES BASIL & LIME SODA, WILD BERRIES BASIL & LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


