Is WILD BERRY FLAVORED WATER BEVERAGE, WILD BERRY Pescatarian?

Description
Wild Berry is a fruit-flavored water beverage that offers a guilt-free refreshment option. It contains electrolytes, which aid in hydration. With zero calories and zero sugar, Wild Berry Splash Blast provides a healthy alternative to traditional sugary drinks. The product details showcase its commitment to promoting hydration and overall well-being.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wild Berry is a fruit-flavored water beverage that offers a guilt-free refreshment option. It contains electrolytes, which aid in hydration. With zero calories and zero sugar, Wild Berry Splash Blast provides a healthy alternative to traditional sugary drinks. The product details showcase its commitment to promoting hydration and overall well-being.
Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, AND MAGNESIUM SULFATE.
Check WILD BERRY FLAVORED WATER BEVERAGE, WILD BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BERRY FLAVORED WATER BEVERAGE, WILD BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


