Is WILD BLUEBERRY BRAIN NUTRIENTS, WILD BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy wild-blueberry flavor combines sweet and tart notes with a fragrant, slightly acidic finish. The texture is soft with gentle pulpiness, suitable for stirring into yogurt or oatmeal, blending into smoothies, spreading on toast, folding into batters, or enjoying as a convenient snack at home or on the go.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy wild-blueberry flavor combines sweet and tart notes with a fragrant, slightly acidic finish. The texture is soft with gentle pulpiness, suitable for stirring into yogurt or oatmeal, blending into smoothies, spreading on toast, folding into batters, or enjoying as a convenient snack at home or on the go.
Ingredients
ALMONDS, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, PEA PROTEIN, PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH), ALLULOSE, WATER, FLAXSEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, GUM ACACIA, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE, LEMON, STEVIA EXTRACT, LION'S MANE EXTRACT, VITAMIN E
Check WILD BLUEBERRY BRAIN NUTRIENTS, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY BRAIN NUTRIENTS, WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


