Is Wild Boar Gourmet Smoked Sausages (Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lb. Package Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- wild boar
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Boar, Pork, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Spices, Stuffed In Natural Casting, Usda Inspected, Gluten Free, No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except As Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder
Check Wild Boar Gourmet Smoked Sausages (Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lb. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Boar Gourmet Smoked Sausages (Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lb. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Pineapple & Bacon, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Wild Boar Gourmet Smoked Sausages (Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lb. Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


