Is WILD BROWN RICE LONG GRAIN BROWN AND WILD RICE WITH A SAVORY BLEND OF HERBS AND SEASONINGS RICE SIDE, WILD BROWN RICE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE, WILD RICE, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), SOY SAUCE (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND CARROT.
Check WILD BROWN RICE LONG GRAIN BROWN AND WILD RICE WITH A SAVORY BLEND OF HERBS AND SEASONINGS RICE SIDE, WILD BROWN RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BROWN RICE LONG GRAIN BROWN AND WILD RICE WITH A SAVORY BLEND OF HERBS AND SEASONINGS RICE SIDE, WILD BROWN RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
WILD BROWN RICE LONG GRAIN BROWN AND WILD RICE WITH A SAVORY BLEND OF HERBS AND SEASONINGS RICE SIDE, WILD BROWN RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


