Is Wild by Danimals Mango Mojo Smoothies, 7 Oz. Bottles, 4 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk minerals
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- ingredient not found in regular yogurt drink
- natural flavors
- ingredient not found in regular yogurt drinks
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Turmeric & Annatto Extract (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactase, Food Starch, Milk Minerals, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, Ingredient Not Found In Regular Yogurt Drinks
Check Wild by Danimals Mango Mojo Smoothies, 7 Oz. Bottles, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild by Danimals Mango Mojo Smoothies, 7 Oz. Bottles, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drinks, 20 fl oz, 8 Count Bottles
Where to buy
Wild by Danimals Mango Mojo Smoothies, 7 Oz. Bottles, 4 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


