Is Wild by Danimals Mango Mojo Smoothies, 7 Oz. Bottles, 4 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk minerals
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- ingredient not found in regular yogurt drink
- ingredient not found in regular yogurt drinks
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Turmeric & Annatto Extract (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactase, Food Starch, Milk Minerals, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, Ingredient Not Found In Regular Yogurt Drinks
Check Wild by Danimals Mango Mojo Smoothies, 7 Oz. Bottles, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild by Danimals Mango Mojo Smoothies, 7 Oz. Bottles, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drinks, 20 fl oz, 8 Count Bottles
Where to buy
Wild by Danimals Mango Mojo Smoothies, 7 Oz. Bottles, 4 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


