Is Wild by Danimals Mango Mojo Smoothies, 7 Oz. Bottles, 4 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk minerals
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- ingredient not found in regular yogurt drink
- natural flavors
- ingredient not found in regular yogurt drinks
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Turmeric & Annatto Extract (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactase, Food Starch, Milk Minerals, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, Ingredient Not Found In Regular Yogurt Drinks
Check Wild by Danimals Mango Mojo Smoothies, 7 Oz. Bottles, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild by Danimals Mango Mojo Smoothies, 7 Oz. Bottles, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drinks, 20 fl oz, 8 Count Bottles
Where to buy
Wild by Danimals Mango Mojo Smoothies, 7 Oz. Bottles, 4 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


