Is WILD CAUGHT ALASKA SALMON BURGERS, WILD CAUGHT ALASKA SALMON Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moist, flaky salmon patties offer a mild, briny-sweet flavor and firm yet tender texture; searing yields a slightly crisp exterior. Commonly served on buns, in salads, or as quick pan-seared dinners. Reviewers note consistent portioning and good seafood taste, while some report variable seasoning needs and occasional uneven cook-through issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink, Keta Salmon, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean), Water, Ground Onion, Salt, Potato Extract, Garlic Powder, Mustard Flour, White Pepper, Beet Juice (Color), Annatto (Color), Rosemary Extract, Mesquite Smoked Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pink, Keta Salmon, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check WILD CAUGHT ALASKA SALMON BURGERS, WILD CAUGHT ALASKA SALMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILD CAUGHT ALASKA SALMON BURGERS, WILD CAUGHT ALASKA SALMON is available at 8 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmamiSalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking